Current Team News

Recent Announcements

Showing posts 1 - 0 of 62. View more »

Thomas Worthington 2018 Field Hockey Schedule

August 18            Pioneer Play Day (A)                10:00-3:00
                                                                           Varsity Only  

August 20            Olentangy (A)                          5:30    JV
                                                                           7:00    Varsity

August 22            Jerome (H)                               5:30    JV
                                                                           7:00    Varsity

August 27            Coffman (H)                             5:30    JV
                                                                           7:00    Varsity

September 5         Berlin (A)                                 5:30    JV
                                                                           7:00    Varsity

September 10       Orange (A)                              5:30    JV
                                                                           7:00    Varsity

September 12       Granville (H)                            5:30    JV
                             Senior Night                           7:00    Varsity

September 15      Hudson (A)                              12:00   Varsity
                                                                           1:30     JV 

September 18       Liberty (A)                               5:30    JV
                                                                           7:00    Varsity

September 21       Shaker Heights (H)                  4:00    Varsity
                                                               

September 22       Shaker Heights (H)                  11:00    JV (Grass)
                             Hathaway Brown (H)               11:00    Varsity
                                                                           12:30    JV

September 24       Dublin Scioto (A)                     5:30    Varsity
                                                               

September 26       Columbus Acad (A)                 5:00    Varsity
                                                                           6:30    JV

October 3            U. Arlington  (H)                      5:30    JV
                                                                          7:00    Varsity 

October 5            Ann Arbor Pioneer (H)              5:30    Varsity
                                                                

October 8            Kilbourne (H)                           5:30    JV
                                                                          7:00    Varsity 

October 10          Watterson (H)                          5:30    JV
                                                                          7:00    Varsity    

October 13          Columbus Acad (A)                  10:00   Liberty JV
                            (2 games)                               11:30   (CA/Watt) JV 











Comments